Announcements

0845 604 9690
01420 89114

BCPS Latest News Item

BCPS/HorseEvents Virtual Showing Series - Results

BCPS/HorseEvents Virtual Showing Series

Round 1Judges Mrs Angela Cookson and Mrs Serena De Boinville
In hand – Purebred not exceeding 148cm
1st Amanda Butler – Manor Winnie’s Storm youtu.be/NWsL26ASeUQ
2nd Debbie Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather
3rd Holly Ross – Tubbervale Declan
4th Ashlea Jennings – Kindesella Lilly (best member)
5th Josie Summers – Painswick Pixie Dust
6th Jade England – Gloster Boy

Inhand – Partbred and overheight

1st Allegra Cowley – Missey photos.app.goo.gl/TkpoMfdS3KXnwBHn6

2nd Ian Harding    - Summerfield Fred
3rd Pippa Reid – Tuckmill Gallon Myke
4th Kimberley Carson – Innishnee Blondie
5th Louise Hickman – Heavenly Star
6th Nichola Weynberg – Mickey Finn

Ridden – Purebred not exceeding 148cm

1st Amanda Butler – Manor Winnie’s Storm youtu.be/I78l3zfpJEQ
2nd Ashlea Jennings – Kindesella Lilly (best member)
3rd Debbie Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather
4th Fliss Martin – Kilmurray Fionn
5th Elizabeth Horn – Cillbhrid Kate
6th Tom Barnes – Kirtle Medusa

Ridden – Partbred and overheight

1st Maddie Loweth -  Brookhill Monksland youtu.be/oWpnFo866s4
2nd Lauren Mathieson – Lock Key Flight
3rd Allegra Cowley – Missey
4th Brooke England – The Lucky Deal
5th Louise Hickman – Heavenly Star
6th Nichola Weynberg – Lacka Rambler

Round 2Judge Mrs Julia Woods
In hand – Purebred not exceeding 148cm
1st Pam Clingan – Glencarrig Dolly (best member) youtu.be/uSV6NfdX6Os

2nd Jane Somerset – Tesremos Sunny Bear
3rd Amy Smith – Oaklands Capriccio
4th Fiona Tiley – Foyleview Silver Star
5th Amy Smith – Oaklands Satyricon
6th  Debbie Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather

Inhand – Partbred and overheight
1st Tracey Whittle – Gortmore Whos Dun It (best member) youtu.be/5tbTidji5YA
2nd Sophie Sadler – Prince
3rd Hannah Buchanan – Creebeck Skylark
4th Anne Cooper – Kass
5th Lauren Mathieson – Lock Key Flight
6th Jennifer Andersen – Hailes Martini

Young Handler – under 12
1st Charlotte Chapman – Jumps Start youtu.be/FNH1ZqId1lU
2nd Demi Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather
3rd Polly Dales – Goldie
4th Esther Pitt – Gartan Tom

Ridden – Purebred not exceeding 148cm

1st  Debbie Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather youtu.be/aEv_ubJ3r_k
2nd Heather Carey – Walstead Guiness
3rd Amy Smith – Oaklands Satyricon (best member)
4th Laura Jowitt – Fenrose Falcon
5th Amy Smith – Oakland Capriccio
6th Vicky Bell – Mallory Hill

Ridden – Partbred and overheight

1st Maddie Loweth -  Brookhill Monksland youtu.be/oWpnFo866s4
2nd Nicola McNally – Goddans Pride
3rd Tracey Whittle – Gortmores Whos Dun It (best member)
4th Bella Stevens - Cetshwayo
5th  Brooke England – The Lucky Deal
6th Anne Cooper – Kass

Round 3
Judge Mrs Anne Ward
In hand – Purebred not exceeding 148cm
1st  Jane Somerset – Tesremos Sunny Bear (best member) www.youtube.com/watch
2nd  Fiona Tiley – Foyleview Silver Star
3rd Megan Bevan – Rickamore Aurora
4th Ashley Jennings – Kindesella Lilly
5th Debbie Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather
6th Olivia Rocks – Emlagharan Ceolaire

Inhand – Partbred and overheight
1st Hannah Buchanan – Creebeck Skylark  youtu.be/cF_RnHzNfhU
2nd Rona Walker – Skehanagh Boy
3rd Ashlea Jennings – Kindesella Kid-nappa (best member)
4th Jennifer Andersen – Hailes Martini
5th Anne Cooper – Kass

Young Handler – under 14
1st  Demi Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather youtu.be/5kc88Ideu9w
2nd Harry Buchannan – Innellan Kittiwake

Ridden – Purebred not exceeding 148cm
1st Laura Jowitt – Fenrose Falcon vimeo.com/416061870     vimeo.com/416411340
2nd  Olivia Rocks – Emlagharan Ceolaire
3rd  Debbie Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather
4th Fiona Tiley – Foyleview Silver Star (best member)
5th Ashley Jennings – Kindesella Lilly
6th Sarah Waller – Parishtown Ladies Man


Ridden – Partbred and overheight
1st Hannah Buchannan – Innellan Kittiwake youtu.be/psqGoWZWtgc
2nd Anne Cooper – Kass
3rd Ashley Jennings – Kindesella Kid-nappa (best member)

Youngstock In hand – 1,2&3yo Pure and Partbreds
1st Eimear Coleman – Doohulla Dunally youtu.be/6ZKoFlQz_6E
2nd Emma-Jane Murray – Ochills Chiffchaff (best member)
3rd Kirsten Wishart – Gleann Mor Willow
4th Emma-Jane Murray – Ochills Prince Charming
5th Eimear Coleman – Kille Abbey Princess
6th Geraldine Paradis – Justsilver Lady d’Andair

Round 4Judge Michael Goddard
In hand – Purebred not exceeding 148cm
1st Emma-Jane Murray – Eastlands Tushiebrae (best member) youtu.be/QOiHIZa161Q
2nd Megan Bevann – Richamore Aurora
3rd Jenna Woodward – Park Merlin
4th Fiona Tiley – Foyleview Silver Star
5th Holly Ross – Tubbervale Declan
6th Ashlea Jennings – Kindesella Lilly

In hand Partbred or Overheight (ex 148cm)
1st Charlotte Walters - Holnest Macalla (best member) www.youtube.com/watch
2nd Ashlea Jennings – Kindesella Kid-Nappa
3rd Davina Buchanan – Innellen Kittiwake
4th Holly Ross -  Skehanagh Boy
5th Katie Adams – Kilmore Scribble
6th Jennifer Andersen – Hailes Martini

Young Handler – under 14 years
1st Lucy Englefield – Toorboy Tiger Https://youtu.be/K1cH1c-IpzE
2nd Demi Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather

Ridden Pure Bred not exceeding 148cm
1ST Emma-Jane Murray – Eastlands Tushiebrae (best member) youtu.be/d9zVf1q5XOk
2nd Nicola O’Connell – Breamar Peace
3rd Kirsten Wishard - Doe Kitty
4th Ashley Jenning – Kindesella Lilly
5th Fiona Tiley – Foyleview Silver Star
6th Demi Wilson – Glenrevagh Heather

Ridden Partbred and Overheight (ex 148cm)
1st Charlotte Walters - Holnest Macalla (best member) Https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xP59N4A62J8
2nd Ashley Jennings – Kindesella Kid-Nappa
3rd Hannah Buchanan – Innellan Kittiwake

Youngstock In hand – 1,2&3yo Pure and Partbreds
1st Hannah Delaney – Naylors Dara Sea Mist Https://youtu.be/K1cH1c-IpzE
2nd Nick Walters – Holnest Fearghal (best member)
3rd Emma-Jane Murray – Ochills Chiffchaff
4th Hannah Delaney – Naylors Dempsey Irish Mist
5th Emma-Jane Murray – Ochills Prince Charming
6th Kirsten Wishart – Glen Mor Willow


CHAMPIONSHIPS – Judged by Helen Horsfall

Champion In hand Pure Bred (under 148 cms) – Tesresmos Sunny Bear (Jane Somerset)

Champion In hand Partbred or Overheight (ex 148cms) – Gortmore Who’s Dun It (Tracey Whittle)

Champion Ridden Pure Bred (under 148cm) – Eastlands Tushiebrae – (Emma-Jane Murry)

Champion Ridden Partbred or Overheight (ex 148cms) – Holnest Macalla (Charlotte Walters)



From the Notice Board ...

Thank you to all the colts and their owners/handlers who...

Read more

The BCPS Summer Newsletter may be downloaded here.

Read more

BCPS/HorseEvents Virtual Showing Series

Round 1Judges Mrs...

Read more

Please click HERE for the Results

The photographer at the...

Read more

This website uses Cookies. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
More information can be found on our  Privacy Policy Page.

x