Premium Mares

0845 604 9690
01420 89114

Mare Premiums and Super Premiums

Mares Awarded a Premium 1977-1999 BCPS Registered Mares awarded Super Premiums 1984-1999
Abbeyleix Cherry Plum (1967) Arrow Question (1980)
Chiltern Demelza (1977)
Ballintemple Gold Flake (1967) Chiltern Gazelle (1970)
Bletchenden Calypso (1985) Common Market (1967)
Chilten Dragonfly (1968) Cornamona of Millfields (1967)
Daisy Chain of Spinway (1962) Errisbeg Rose (1964
Dawn of Oakley (1965) Exton Goodbye (1970)
Faddiley Flora (1976) Gentle Breeze of Millfields (1963)
Hungry Hall Rose Snow (1969) Grayswood Village Linnet (12964)
Keyhole of Abbeyleix (1967) Lambay Lassie (1966)
Laura of Leam (1959) Leam Dooneen (1967)
Nimble Lass (1972) Leam Laurella (1962)
Rosenaharley Rossita (1981) Rosenaharley Laurin (1973)
Shipton Bean Feasa (1974) Rosenaharley Ross League (1976)
Shipton Mayflower (1974) Shipton May Queen (1968)
Spinway Bounty (1986) Shipton Ocean Legend (1970)
Sydserff Bacarra (1968) Sparklette (1973)
Tuber Posy (1972 Spinway Cailin (1974)
Sweet Caramelle of Bearwood (1968)
Whitwell Feather (1967)
Zet Dixie (1972)

Mares Awarded Premiums 2000 to 2008

In-Hand Ridden
These mares have two or more of their progeny gaining points in the in-hand scheme These mares have two or more of their progeny gaining points in the BCPS Perfrornace Award Scheme
Bardsey Trinket (1986) Ashfield Blue Sparrow (1977)
Foxburs Cuishle (1988) Aylesland Silver Secret (1972)
Lady Duff (1984) Lady Duff (1984)
Oaklands Silver Orchid (1975) Winnie the Silver Mint
Tiercel Whirley Bird (l986) Washington Wild Goose (1978)

Premiums awarded in 2009

In Hand Premium, Ridden Premium and Super Premium Mrs A Gibbs ASHFIELD BLUE ROCK Ashfield Sparrow Ashfield Blue Moly Bred by Mr J Jones
In Hand Premium, Ridden Premium and Super Premium Mrs R Blaug & Miss B Miller’s ROSENAHARLEY LAURINDA Atlantic Swirl Rosenaharley Laurin Bred by the Misses Miller
In Hand Premium Mrs TJD Simpson's COCUM CAMELOT Thunderbolt Cocum Prima Donna Bred by Mrs C Williams
In Hand Premium Mr & Mrs JG Staveley's EASTLANDS BURNIEBRAE Lockinge Frederick Bardsey Trinket Bred by Mr & Mrs JG Staveley
In Hand Premium Mrs J Webb's BUNOWEN CASTLE RI Village Boy Bunowen Castle Queen Bred by Mr F King
Ridden Premium Mr & Mrs A Halfpenny's LANBURN LEONIE Cocum Hawkstone Nettina Bred by Mr R.B. Blackburn OBE
Ridden Premium Mr & Mrs RG Kellaway's PILGRIM'S EXCALIBER Thunderbolt Ballymore Lulu Bred by Mr & Mrs R.G. Kellaway
Ridden Premium Mrs S Fuller Lewis' LAETITIA Ocean Wind Kingstown Swallow Bew by Baroness Van Tuyll

BCPS Premiums Awarded 2010 - 2015

2010 In Hand Mare The Hon Mrs V Richardson's Hungry Hall Biretta Kirtling Tam O'Shanter Hungry Hall Junket Snow
In Hand Mare Miss S Hodgkins Spinway Star Gift Spinway Comet Spinway Windfall
2011 In Hand Stallion Mr & Mrs JG Staveley's Lockinge Frederick Atlantic Swirl Faddiley Flora
In Hand Stallion Mrs V Clark's Castle Comet Abbeyleix Owen Castle Dame
In Hand Mare Mrs V Clark's Chiltern Quotas Chiltern Mannikin Common Market
2012 Ridden/Super Stallion Mrs J Webb's Bunowen Castle Ri Village Boy Bunowen Castle Queen
In Hand Stallion Mr & Mrs R Williams' Rosenaharley Laughris Atlantic Swirl Rosenaharly Laurin
In Hand/Ridden/Super Mare Mrs C M Fletcher's Carlingford Cadet Hayselden Bacchus Arrow Question
2014 In Hand Mare Mrs H Somerset and Mrs ES Gordon's Falfield Honeybear Shipton Teasel Sydserff Honeysuckle
Ridden Mare Mr NW Palmer's Oaklands Lace Oisin Oaklands Halloween Bluebell
Ridden Stallion Mrs V Clark's Castle Comet Abbeyleix Owen Castle Dame
2015 Ridden/Super Mare Mrs H Somerset and Mrs ES Gordon's Falfield Honeybear Shipton Teasel Sydserff Honeysuckle
In Hand Stallion Ms C Turner's Castle Gizmo Moy Hazy Cove Castle Misty

This website uses Cookies. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
More information can be found on our  Privacy Policy Page.

x