Regions

0845 604 9690
01420 89114

Regional Information

Chiltern & Thames

Chiltern & Thames

Area: Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Northamptonshire, Oxfordshire

Regional Representative

Mrs S Gillingham Tel: 01296 630846 / 07801 813352

sue.gillingham1@btinternet.com

N.Bucks & Northants

Jan Funnell Tel: 01295 758002

Bedfordshire

Mrs S Everest  Tel: 01525 210845  

South Bucks and Berks

Mrs L Elliott Tel: 07721 682452

Eastern

East Anglia Region

Area : Cambridgeshire, Essex, Hertfordshire, Norfolk, Suffolk

Regional Representative

Julia Woods Tel: 07946 586027  Email: uglyjulia(at)hotmail.co.uk

Secretary

Sara Hart Tel: 07717 571487 Email: sara_hart1969(at)hotmail.co.uk 

County Contacts

Essex

Christine Rust Tel: 07849 029632   connemara24@uwclub.net

Hertfordshire

Colette Du Feu Tel: 07747 758361 Email: cdufeu(at)hotmail.com

Suffolk

Tracy Grantham Tel: 07796 196444 Email: kingspointpointers01(at)gmail.com

 

 

Lincs & E. Midlands

Lincs & E.Midlands

Area: Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire

Regional Representative

Debbie Nickson Tel: 07825 324109 Emaildebnickson(at)icloud.com

Area Contact

Amanda Sharman Tel: 07711 782131  Email: ajsharman(at)hotmail.co.uk

Chairman & Office Holders

Chairman

Debbie Nickson Tel: 07825324109 Email: debnickson(at)icloud.com

Secretary

Rebecca Cowlin  Email:  bex.79(at)live.co.uk 

Treasurer

Michael Charlesworth

Committee Members

Amanda Sharman

Angela Stones

North East

North East

Area : Northumberland, Durham, Tyne & Wear, Yorkshire, Cleveland, Humberside

Regional Representatives

Yorkshire East of A1 and Humberside, Mrs Valerie Williams, vwilliams1(at)btinternet.com  - 07581 185780

Yorkshire West of A1, Mrs Tango Fawcett, t@tangolc.co.uk, 07702 962978

Northumberland, Durham, Tyne & Wear and Cleveland, Mrs Ann Escritt, annescritt456(at)btinternet.com, 01434 673464 or 07733 108085

 

 

North West

North West

Area:Cheshire, Lancashire, Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Cumbria, The Isle of Man, Yorkshire

Regional Representative

Mrs. B Bagshaw Tel: Mrs. B Bagshaw Tel: 0161 3688903 Emailbebagshaw(at)mail.com   

Secretary: Frankie Hirst Tel: 07803 752345 Email: barrowbyconnemaras(at)outlook.com

 

 

 

Scotland

Scotland - North & South

Area: Scotland - South & North

Chairman: Winsome Aird  Email winsome.aird(at)btinternet.com

Regional Representative (South):

Mrs E J Murray - Tel: 01721 729340 or 07990 724955 Email: emmajanemurray007(at)gmail.com

Regional Representative (North):

Ms K Common - Tel: 07917 107828 Email: katiecommon(at)yahoo.co.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

South East

South East

Area: Middlesex, Surrey , London , Kent, Sussex

Regional Representative

Susie Newton Tel: 01444831425  Mobile: 07989982886 Email : susie.newton(at)btinternet.com

Area Contacts

Surrey

Amie Fitzsimons Mobile: 07968 371067 Email: amiefitzsimons(at)hotmail.com

West Kent

Mrs J Somerset Tel: 01732 833787 Email: somersets(at)btinternet.com

East Kent

Ms Lynnette Marsh & Mrs J Murrell  Tel: 01304 822688  Mobile 07816 664529 Email:  lynnettemarsh(at)outlook.com

Sussex

Mrs S Newton Tel: 01444 831425 Email: susie.newton(at)btinternet.com

South West

South West

Area: Devon, Cornwall, Somerset, Avon

Area Representative

Carolyn Day Tel07719 904516  Email: southwestconnemaras(at)gmail.com 

Area Contacts

Devon

Miss D Mumford Tel: 01803 732395

Somerset & Avon

Mrs A McHale Tel: 01275 843156

Cornwall

Mrs D Rundle Tel: 01579343364

Wales & Borders

Wales & Borders

Area: Wales and Border Counties of Shropshire and Herefordshire

Regional Representatives

Mr and Mrs A Morrey Tel: 01588 620314 / 07768 833614

Monmouthshire

Mrs CM Fletcher Tel: 01873812324

Committee Members

Alison Bramwell (Chairman) Tel.07921 854756 bramweal@outlook.com

Mrs. K. C. Morrey  (Secretary) Tel. 07432 730327 cmorrey@outlook.com

Mr. N. Isaksson (Treasurer)  Tel. 01497 847268

Mrs. G. Isaksson (Press Officer) Tel. 01497 847268 

Mrs. Christina Fletcher Tel. 01873 812324 

Mr. Andrew Morrey (Filly Inspections) Tel: 07768 833614 a.morrey@icloud.com 

Wessex

Wessex

Area : Hampshire, Dorset, Wiltshire, Isle of Wight

Regional Representative

Mrs A Ward Email: anneward246(at)gmail.com  Tel: 01305 849105

Secretary: Kate Walters Tel: 01963 210398 katewalters(at)holnest.com

Area Contacts:

Susan Cheyne Tel: 01300 345327

Michael Goddard Tel: 07964 209243  michael.goddard2014(at)gmail.com

 

 

W.Midlands, Worcs & Glos

W.Midlands, Worcs & Glos

Area: West Midlands, Warwickshire, Staffordshire, Leicestershire, Worcestershire, Gloucestershire

Regional Representative

Emma James Tel: 07912 941900 Emailmidlands.connemaras(at)gmail.com

 

Area Contacts

Gloucestershire

Serena de Boinville Tel: 07825 235900 Email: info@tuliraconnemaraponies.com

This website uses Cookies. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
More information can be found on our  Privacy Policy Page.

x